Kidsgrove and District Junior Cricket League results

KIDSGROVE AND DISTRICT JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE

Results:-

Sunday, May 28

U13

Section W

MEIR HEATH 131 (Mason Horleston 22, Kylie Forster 23no; Subhan Hussain 5-17); LONGTON 180-3 (Subhan Hussain 52rno, Jacob Garlick 53rno). Meir Heath 5pts, Longton 25.

MEAKINS B 104 (Ben Bloor 39, Callum Wilshaw 20; Archie Thorpe 3-16, Finley Benltey-jones 4-5); MODDERSHALL OULTON 105-0 (Danuka Tennakoon 51rno, Joseph Hawkins 43no). Moddershall Oulton 20pts, Meakins 3.

Section X

KNYPERSLEY 129-2 (Joe Dutton 51rno, Jacob Cumberbatch 24no); ASHCOMBE PARK 110-9 (Peter Farrow 31, Dan Sutton 35no; Jacob Cumberbatch 3-32). Ashcombe Park 4pts, Knypersley 12.

CHECKLEY 181-4 (Thomas Carrigan 50 rno, Freddie Whitehead 21, Charlie Hughes 21, Luke Watt 21no, Connor Bassett 20no); OAKAMOOR 101-4 (John Ball 34, Elliot Jackson 24). Checkley 11pts, Oakamoor 0.

ENDON v BAGNALL NORTON (conceded). Endon 25pts, Bagnall Norton 0.

Section Y

BETLEY v MARKET DRAYTON (conceded). Betley 25pts, Market Drayton 0.

WOORE 148-8 (Matthew Kenvyn 50 rno; Asham Zaroof 4-15); BIGNALL END 77-8 (Tom Myatt 22). Bignall End 6pts, Woore 12.

KIDSGROVE 80-5 (K Lawton 25, Finley Beswick 25); LEYCETT 81-0 (Louis Coggins 42no, Tom Warburton 28no). Kidsgrove 2pts, Leycett 20.

PORTHILL PARK 227-2 (Thomas Longworth 50rno, Georgina Norman 50rno, Connor Uren 53rno); SILVERDALE 27. Silverdale 1pt, Porthill Park 25.

Section Z

LITTLE STOKE 35 (Dan Finlan 3-6, Harry Churchley 3-5); C & R HAWKS 36-4. C & R Hawks 20pts, Little Stoke 2.

STAFFORD v ECCLESHALL (conceded). Stafford 25pts, Eccleshall 0.

STONE SP PEGASUS 153-4 dec (Harrison Loovatt 450rno, William Alsbury 41rno); STONE SP STORKS 64 (Morgan Meredith 30no; William Alsbury 6-3). Stone SP Storks 3pts, Stone SP Pegasus 25.

U17

Section A

CHEADLE 197-6 (Alex Bloor 45, Joe Degg 101; Bradley James 6-29); BAGNALL NORTON 107-9 (Ryan Moran 31; Ethan Halden Evans 4-14). Bagnall Norton 6pts, Cheadle 13.

BLYTHE 176-7; CHECKLEY 180-7. Blythe 8pts, Checkley 20.

Section B

ALSAGER 152-3 (Ben Dixon 105no, William Dykes 25); WHITMORE 75-8 (Oliver Tinsley 32, Will Rhodes 21; Ben Dixon 4-8). Alsager 25pts, Whitomre 3.

BURSLEM 80-9 (Luke Tomkinson 29; Jack Barlow 3-6); HEM HEATH A 82-3 (Harvie Barker 36no, Callum Leese 29). Hem Heath A 20pts, Burslem 3.

PORTHILL PARK 69-4 (Mo Yar 20); KIDSGROVE 66-5 (Luke Cooper 22, Kian Davis 26no). Porthill Park 20pts, Kidsgrove 3.

UNDER 18

RODE PARK & LAWTON 124-4 (Callum Landon 59no); AUDLEY 81-6 (Dean Bamsey 32, Sebastian Hopwood 27no; Callum Landon 3-11, Scott Cheadle 3-11). Audley 4pts, Rode Park & Lawton 10.