Davanti Tyres North Staffordshire and South Cheshire Cricket League results

DAVANTI TYRES NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE AND SOUTH CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division

LEEK 168 (Ross Dearden 48, Zohaib Khan 58, Daniel Richardson 30; Josh Johnson 3-50, Grant Roberts 4-41); ASHCOMBE PARK 113 (Josh Johnson 20, Joe Alcock 21, Nathan Ball 26; Wayne White 4-11). Leek 25pts, Ashcombe Park 7.

BETLEY 84 (Richard Bebbington 47; Rizwan Haider 4-35, Richard Cooper 6-48); CHECKLEY 85-1 (Matthew Taylor 37no, Andy Carr 44no). Betley 1pt, Checkley 20.

Division One

CAVERSWALL 218-9 (Jake Edge 23, Tharaka Waduge 87no, Nazakat Ali 43; Oliver Edwards 6-51); CHEADLE 97 (Tharaka Waduge 6-24). Cheadle 5pts, Caverswall 25.

MODDERSHALL OULTON 202-2 dec (Sam Kelsall 108, Wasim Jeffer 59no); KNYPERSLEY 172-9 (Jake Thompson 78, Christopher Barry 33; Daniel Colclough 4-39, Jack Chell 4-38). Moddershall Oulton 14pts, Knypersley 5.

BLYTHE 174-4 (Chris Beech 22, Craig Grimley 22, Musharraf Hossain 57no, Dan Hammond 38); SILVERDALE 170-9 David Leese 64, Matt Myatt 48). Blythe 20pts, Silverdale 6.

Division Three

SILVERDALE 2nds 25 (Asif Raza 8-11); BAGNALL NORTON 26-1. Silverdale 2nds 0pts, Bagnall Norton 20.

OAKAMOOR 174-9 (Jonathan Wood 70, Adam Keates 22, Matthew Carnwell 27; Jack Wood 5-41); HEM HEATH 2nds  61 (Matt Wolff 5-10, Adam Keates 5-41). Oakamoor 25pts, Hem Heath 2nds 4.

ENDON 173-9 (Tom Latham 35, Anthony Sheeran 59no; Faisal Mahmood 4-32); CREWE 148-8 (Nick Lange 86no). Crewe 7pts, Endon 13.

Division Four

MODDERSHALL OULTON 3rds 171 (Tharaka Jayawardane 61, Sadeeptha Jayathilaka 24; Liam Hopkins 9-37); KNYPERSLEY 2nds 173-5 (Sam Slater 91, Craig Walley 44; Kieran Griffin 3-50). Knypersley 2nds 20pts, Moddershall Oulton 3rds 6.

STAFFORD 2nds 71 (Iain Atherton 33; William Godfrey 3-5, Adam Hewitt 3-12); CHECKLEY 2nds 75-1 (James Bennett 26no, Matthew Arnold 39no). Checkley 2nds 20pts, Stafford 0.

Division Five

CHEADLE 2nds 56 (Syed Haider Bukhari 5-29, Dominic Shaw 3-14); BURSLEM 2nds 57-5. Burslem 2nds 20pts, Cheadle 2nds 2.

ELWORTH 2nds 128 (Edward Parrish 27, Will Baker 28, George Elliott 31; Lea Bolton 7-22); BLYTHE 2nds 72 (Paul Green 27; Dayle Honess 5-8). Elworth 2nds 25pts, Blythe 2nds 5.

BAGNALL NORTON 2nds 138 (Andy Sharpe 27, Luke Morris 20, Adam Rutter 23no; Tom Heeks 3-36,Jack Shaw 3-40); KIDSGROVE 2nds 79 (Matthew Reynolds 4-23, Terry Slater 5-18). Bagnall Norton 2nds 25pts, Kidsgrove 2nds 6.

Division Six

CAVERSWALL 2nds 173-4 (Ben Gorton 89, Glen Moore 31); LEEK 2nds 175-7 (Nick Bailey 82; Thomas Caton 3-59). Caverswall 2nds 7pts, Leek 2nds 20.

MODDERSHALL OULTON 4ths 152 (Guy Martin 55; Ben Rowley 3-29); ENDON 2nds 153-6 (Andy Hopwood 97no; Karl Harvey 3-26). Endon 2nds 20pts, Moddershall Oulton 4ths 7.

MODDERSHALL OULTON 5ths 211-6 dec (Paul Jackson 89, Richard Turley Salmons 36, Dean Tooth 39); ASHCOMBE PARK 2nds 89 (Chris Bradstreet 23; James Mason 3-31, Mat Jackson 6-28).

Division Seven

OAKAMOOR 2nds 46 (Oliver Clarke 3-16, Callum Landon 3-18, Jake Evans 3-3); RODE PARK & LAWTON 2nds 47-4 (Callum Landon 20; James Sells 4-7). Rode Park & Lawton 2nds 20pts, Oakamoor 2nds 2.

Division Eight

CHECKLEY 3rds 113 (Jason Carrigan 26, Thomas Carrigan 22, Andrew Eccles 38; Andy Richards 6-25); CHURCH EATON 83 (Richard Pearce 22). Church Eaton 6pts, Checkley 3rds 25.

OAKAMOOR 3rds 66-9 (Alex Ford 20; Charlie Chorlton 3-10); PORTHILL PARK 4ths 67-0 (Chas Plummer 24no, Jack Monstad 35no). Porthill Park 4ths 20pts, Oakamoor 3rds 0.

SANDBACH 3rds (conceded) v LEIGH. Sandbach 3rds 0pts, Leigh 25.