Sunday Sport: Football results round-up

COORS SUNDAY LEAGUE

Goals Premier Division: Chell Heath Knave 2, AFC Mow Cop 1; Cuckoo Albion 4, AFC Jester 0; Milton United 2, Sutherland Arms 2; Sneyd Green FC 2, Chesterton YC 4.

Goals Division One: Biddulph FC 3, White Horse 4; Biddulph Town Diamonds 2, Coach &

Horses 4; Brown Edge FC 0, AFC Fenton 5; Canal Tavern 1, Swan Burslem 1; Silverdale Vine 0, White Hart PVR 7.

Goals Division Two: New Penny 2, Jolly Carter 2; Newcastle Athletic 9, Railway Inn 0.

Goals Division Three: AFC Furlong 6, Milton United Ashwood 2; Hollybush Brown Edge 0, AFC Black Lion 3; Wellington FC 8, AFC Chillz 4; Fenpark FC 2, Castle Mona 4.

Bill Slater League Cup

Extra preliminary round: Clough FC 3, Stoke Town 1; FC Euro 1, Park Inn Knights 2.

STAFFS FA TB WILLIAMSON TROPHY

First round: Barley Mow 3, Knave FC 6; Bradwell 0, AFC Eagle Eccleshall 2; Chesterton AFC 0, Loggerheads 4; FC Gardeners 2, Congress Town 5; Plaza 3, Windmill 1; Shamblers 4, Cheshire Cheese 2; Waterhouses FC 1, Greenhoff’s 7.

POTTERIES AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Fitzjohn Premier League: Loggerheads 6, Kings Head Scrimies 2; Six Towns United 2, Butchers Arms 1; Staffordshire Knot 8, Eastwood Hanley 2.

Intium Construction League One: AFC Trent Tavern 1, FC Clayton 1; Cheadle United 16, Social Services 1; Grange Park 4, Silverdale Athletic 7.

Fitzjohn Flooring League Two: BG Lion v Moorcroft Community postponed; Gardeners Retreat 2, AFC Moorlands 3.

LEEK AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Super League: Black Lion 3, Prince of Wales 4; Breaks Athletic 1, Golden Lion 7; Breaks FC 1, Moorlands Athletic 3; Bulls Head 1, AFC Ipstones 2.

POTTERIES JUNIOR YOUTH LEAGUE

U13

Division One: Nantwich Town 4, Cheadle SMU Blue 1; Newcastle Town 4, Newcastle Town Community 2; PPD Spartans 2, Stone Dominoes Development Black 2; Spitfires 2, Stone Dominoes Development Red 0.

Division Two: Betley Bullets 11, Audley Juniors 3; Hanley Town 5, Westpoint Gunners 4; Biddulph Scorpions 8, AFC Alsager Bullets 0; Caverswall All Stars 6, Florence Colts 5; Cheadle Town 5, Redgate Clayton 5; Florence Falcons 13, AFC Alsager Bullets 0.

U14

Division One: Cheadle SMU Reds 1, Kidsgrove Athletic White 2; NDFC 3, Abbey Hulton United Black 3; Nantwich Town 9, Abbey Hulton United Orange 0; Newcastle Town 2, Stone Dominoes Development 7.

Division Two: Crewe Cavaliers Hurricaines 2, Biddulph Lions 2; FC Endon 11, Betley Youth 0; Newcastle Town Juniors Development 6, AFC Alsager Arrows 2; FC Ramblers 16, Westpoint Park 0.

U16

Brocton Youth 2 Nantwich Town Development 2; Madeley White Star 14, Stafford Soccer School 0; Meir KA 1, Sandbach United 5; Stafford Town Panthers 2, Ball Haye Green 3; Newcastle Town 3, PPD FC 5.

U17

Cheadle SMU Reds 0, Audley Juniors 13; Eccleshall FC 13, AFC Biddulph 3; Newcastle Town 0, Cheadle SMU Blue 6; Silverdale Athletic 1, Stone Dominoes Development 7; Stafford Town Juniors 1, Nantwich Town 11.

U21

Foley Meir 2, Redgate Clayton 2; Stone Dominoes 2, Leek CSOB Dyers Arms 3.