Sunday Sport results round-up

COORS SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Chesterton YC 3, Sutherland Arms 0; Milton United v Potters Bar postponed.

Premier One: Ossma Blurton v Chell Heath Knave postponed.

Premier Two: AFC Jester 2, Sneyd Green Bar 2.

Division One: AFC Fenton 0, Brown Edge 3.

Division Two: AFC Northwood 6, Plaza 0; Ashbank 1, Jolly Carter 3; Newcastle Athletic 4, New Penny 2.

Division Three: FC Euro 3, Loggerheads 0; AFC Black Lion 1, Clough FC 1; AFC Furlong 7, Bradwell WMC 0; Congress Town 3, Milton United Ashwood 3.

Division Four: Chiltons 2, AFC Wulstan 2; Regent FC 2, Castle Mona 0; Roaring Meg 7, Fenpark FC 0; Stoke Town 3, Sealion 3.

Tatters Trophy

Second round: AFC Chillz 2, Barley Mow 7.

Division One Cup

First round: White Hart VPR 7, Biddulph Town Diamonds 1.

Division Three Cup

Quarter-final: Wellington FC 5, Hollybush Brown Edge 0.

STAFFS FA KIMBERLEY TROPHY

Quarter-final: Stone Town 0, Lymedale Athletic 3.

POTTERIES AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier League: Butchers Arms 2, Six Towns United 3; Kings Head Scrimmies 0, Adderely Green 2. Postponed: Bignall End v Sneyd.

League One: Keele University 0, FC Clayton 4.

League Two: AFC Moorlands 4, Gardeners Retreat 1; Moorcroft United 2, Cheadle Town 1.

League Cup 

Third round: Eastwood Hanley 4, Loggerheads 0; Silverdale Athletic 1, Greenhoff’s 5.

STAFFORDSHIRE FA CHALLENGE CUP

Quarter-final: FC Gnosall 7, AFC Trent Tavern 0.

STAFFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY PREMIER CUP

Semi-final: Woolpack United 3, Staffordshire Knot 5.

STAFFORDSHIRE FA TB WILLIAMSON CUP

Semi-final: Fulford United 3, The New Talbot 5; Littleton Arms 2, Knave FC 5.

Friday Veterans League: Hanley Town 1, Abbey Hulton United 4 (Dave Harper 3, Matt Killeen); Terrace Shelton 2 (Wayne Gibson, Carl Fricker), Newcastle Athletic 1 (Mark Nolan).

CITY TRADERS LEAGUE

Old Sal FC 0, Charlie Bassett’s 4.

NORTH STAFFS YOUTH LEAGUE

U16

League North: Abbey Hulton United 2, Leek Town  Rangers 2; Leek Town Stags 2, Norton Development 3; Milton United 6, Florence FC 1.

League South: Kidsgrove Athletic 7, Eastwood White 0; Waterhouses Warriors 2, Milton United Crusaders 1.

Cup: Newcastle Town U15s 23, Eastwood Blue 0.

U17

Cup: Biddulph United 1, Butt Lane White Star 2; Vale Juniors 3, Kidsgrove Arthletic 2.