Sunday Sport: Football results round-up

WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL WOMEN’S LEAGUE 

Division One North: LEEK TOWN 2, Sutton Coldfield 2.

COORS SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Chell Heath Knave 4, Chesterton YC 3.

Premier A: Cuckoo Albion 1, Ossma Blurton 3.

Premier B: Sneyd Green Bar 5, AFC Jester 1.

Division One: Biddulph Town Diamonds 2, Silverdale Vine 2; Coach & Horses 3, White Horse 0; Swan Burslem 3, Brown Edge 0.

Division Two: Ashbank 1, Shamblers 4; Railway Inn v Newcastle Athletic postponed.

Division Three: Congress Town 0, AFC Furlong 1; Hollybush Brown Edge 4, Clough FC 1.

Division Four: Castle Mona 3, Global Vision 6; Chiltons FC v Regent FC; Stoke Town 0, Roaring Meg 3.

Premier Division Cup first round: Sutherland Arms v Milton United postponed.

Division One Cup semi-final: Biddulph FC 3, AFC Fenton 1. Quarter-final: White Hart VPR 4, Canal Tavern 2.

Division Two Cup semi-final: New Penny 1, AFC Northwood 3. Quarter-final: Barley Mow 2, Cheshire Cheese 4.

Division Three Cup quarter-final: AFC Black Lion v AFC Chillz, Milton United Ashwood postponed.

Division Four Cup quarter-final: AFC Wulstan 3, Sealion 4.

Tatters Trophy third round: Jolly Carter 7, Bradwell WMC 1.

STAFFS FA SUNDAY CHALLENGE CUP

Semi-final: Bignall End 0, Potters Bar 2.

STAFFS FA KIMBERLEY CUP

Semi-final: Lymedale Athletic 0, Prince of Wales 3.

POTTERIES AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Adderley Green v Eastwood Hanley, Kings Head v Sneyd postponed.

League One: AFC Trent Tavern v Silverdale Athletic, Grange Park Rangers v Social Services postponed.

League Two: AFC Moorlands 6, Moorcroft Community 0; Cheadle Town v Gardeners Retreat postponed.

Premier Division Cup preliminary round: Loggerheads 0, Butchers Arms 0 (Butchers win 10-9 pens).

League One Cup preliminary round: FC Clayton 5, Fulford United 1. Quarter-final: Keele University 0, Chesterton AFC 5.

League Two quarter-final: Knave FC 10, Wolstanton WMC 1.

STAFFS FA SUNDAY CHALLENGE CUP

Semi-final: Bignall End 0, Potters Bar 2. Second round: Six Towns United 6, Staffordshire Knot 3.

Friday, February 23

Veterans League: Silverdale Athletic 3, Tean 1; Butt Lane White Star 2, Bench & Bar 10.

NORTH STAFFS YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 16s

North Division: Florence FC 2, Milton United 4; Leek Town Stags 2, Leek Town Rangers 0; Norton Development 3, Abbey Hulton United 3.

South Division: Blythe Bridge Lions 6 Eastwood Blue 1; Kidsgrove Athletic 1, Milton United Crusaders 0.

Under 17s

League: Ball Haye Green 1, Vale Juniors 1; Butt Lane White Star v Biddulph United home walkover.

Cup: Endon 0, Blythe Bridge 2.

POTTERIES JUNIOR YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 14s

Division One: Redgate Clayton 4, Abbey Hulton United Orange 0; NDFC Norton 0, NDFC 8; Stone Dominoes Development Black 0, Abbey Hulton United Black 3; Newcastle Town Juniors 4, Cheadle SMU Red 1.

Under 17s

League: Audley 0, Stone Dominoes Development 1; Newcastle Town Juniors 0, Silverdale Athletic 5; Cheadle SMU Red 0, AFC Biddulph 8.