North Staffs and South Cheshire Cricket League Saturday Fixtures (May 19)

 

WEEKEND CRICKET FIXTURES

Saturday, May 19

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Premier Division (12.30): Burslem v Blythe; Hem Heath v Leek; Longton v Checkley; Porthill Park v Elworth; Stone SP v Meakins; Whitmore v Ashcombe Park.

Division One (12.30): Audley v Knypersley; Barlaston v Eccleshall; Betley v Little Stoke; Caverswall v Moddershall & Oulton; Newcastle & Hartshill v Cheadle; Wood Lane v Weston.

Division Two (12.30): Alsager v Sandyford; Bignall End v Woore; Meakins 2nds v Bagnall Norton; Meir Heath v Porthill Park 2nds; Norton in Hales v Leycett; Silverdale v Stafford.

Division Three (1pm): Checkley 2nds v Stone SP 2nds; Endon v Hem Heath 2nds; Kidsgrove v Sandbach; Moddershall & Oulton 2nds v Hanford; Oakamoor v Silverdale 2nds; Rode Park & Lawton v Crewe.

Division Four (1pm): Cheadle 2nds v Newcastle & Hartshill 2nds; Eccleshall 2nds v Barlaston 2nds; Hem Heath 3rds v Stone SP 3rds; Knypersley 2nds v Audley 2nds; Little Stoke 2nds v Meir Heath 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 3rds v Wedgwood; Sandon v Bignall End 2nds.

Division Five (1pm): Blythe 2nds v Wood Lane 2nds; Elworth 2nds v Alsager 2nds; Leek 2nds v Burslem 2nds; Meakins 3rds v Longton 2nds; Stafford 2nds v Onneley & Maer; Weston 2nds v Whitmore 2nds.

Division Six (1pm): Ashcombe Park 2nds v Caverswall 2nds; Bagnall Norton 2nds v Hem Heath 4ths; Leycett 2nds v Betley 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 5ths v Moddershall & Oulton 4ths; Sandyford 2nds v Kidsgrove 2nds; Woore 2nds v Porthill Park 3rds.

Division Seven (1pm): Hanford 2nds v Rode Park & Lawton 2nds; Newcastle & Hartshill 3rds v Leigh; Sandbach 2nds v Oakamoor 2nds; Stafford 3rds v Norton in Hales 2nds; Stone SP 4ths v Moddershall & Oulton 6ths; Wedgwood 2nds v Endon 2nds.

Division Eight (1pm): Audley 3rds v Church Eaton 2nds; Church Eaton v Meakins Development XI; Crewe 2nds v Oakamoor 3rds; Onneley 2nds v Checkley 3rds; Porthill Park 4ths v Newcastle & Hartshill 4ths; Sandbach 3rds v Stafford Academy.

Derbyshire County League

Division Five South (1.30pm): Alrewas 2nds v Sandiacre Town 3rds; Burton v Spondon 3rds; Derby Congregational 2nds v Alvaston & Boulton 3rds; Lullington Park 2nds v Breadsall 2nds; Rolleston 3rds v Rolls Royce Leisure Derby 2nds; Uttoxeter v Hartshorne.

Division Eight South (1.30pm): Allestree v Dunstall 3rds; Hilton 2nds v Alrewas 3rds; Lullington Park 3rds v Burton 2nds; Mickleover 2nds v Uttoxeter 2nds; Walton on Trent 2nds v Quarndon 4ths.