WEEKEND CRICKET FIXTURES (June 9 – 10)

WEEKEND CRICKET FIXTURES

Saturday, June 9

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Premier Division (12.30): Ashcombe Park v Hem Heath; Blythe v Longton; Checkley v Porthill Park; Elworth v Leek; Meakins v Burslem; Stone SP v Whitmore.

Division One (12.30): Cheadle v Audley; Knypersley v Caverswall; Little Stoke v Barlaston; Moddershall & Oulton v Wood Lane; Newcastle & Hartshill v Betley; Weston v Eccleshall.

Division Two (12.30): Bagnall Norton v Silverdale; Leycett v Meakins 2nds; Norton in Hales v Meir Heath; Porthill Park 2nds v Stafford v Bignall End; Woore v Sandyford.

Division Three (1pm): Crewe v Checkley 2nds; Hanford v Kidsgrove; Hem Heath 2nds v Oakamoor; Moddershall & Oulton 2nds v Rode Park & Lawton; Sandbach v Endon; Silverdale 2nds v Stone SP 2nds.

Division Four (1pm): Audley 2nds v Little Stoke 2nds; Barlaston 2nds v Hem Heath 3rds; Bignall End 2nds v Cheadle 2nds; Eccleshall 2nds v Sandon; Meir Heath 2nds v Newcastle & Hartshill 2nds; Stone SP 3rds v Moddershall & Oulton 3rds; Wedgwood v Knypersley 2nds.

Division Five (1pm): Alsager 2nds v Meakins 3rds; Burslem 2nds v Weston 2nds; Leek 2nds v Blythe 2nds; Longton 2nds v Onneley & Maer; Whitmore 2nds v Elworth 2nds; Wood Lane 2nds v Stafford 2nds.

Division Six (1pm): Betley 2nds v Woore 2nds; Caverswall 2nds v Moddershall & Oulton 4ths; Hem Heath 4ths v Moddershall & Oulton 5ths; Kidsgrove 2nds v Leycett 2nds; Porthill Park 3rds v Ashcombe Park 2nds; Sandyford 2nds v Bagnall Norton 2nds.

Division Seven (1pm): Endon 2nds v Norton in Hales 2nds; Leigh v Hanford 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 6ths v Wedgwood 2nds; Newcastle & Hartshill 3rds v Sandbach 2nds; Oakamoor 2nds v Stafford 3rds; Rode Park & Lawton 3rds v Stone SP 4ths.

Division Eight (1pm): Checkley 3rds v Audley 3rds; Church Eaton 2nds v Sandbach 3rds; Meakins Development v Porthill Park 4ths; Oakamoor 3rds v Newcastle & Hartshill 4ths; Onneley & Maer 2nds v Church Eaton; Stafford Academy v Crewe 2nds. 

Division Five South (1.30pm): Alrewas 2nds v Spondon 3rds; Hartsholme v Breadsall 2nds; Rolleston 3rds v Lullington Park 2nds; Rolls Royce Leisure Derby 2nds v Burton; Sandiacre Town 3rds v Alvaston & Boulton 3rds; Uttoxeter v Derby Congregational 2nds.

Division Eight South (1.30pm): Allestree v Uttoxeter 2nds; Burton 2nds v Mickleover 2nds; Dunstall 3rds v Alrewas 3rds; Lullington Park 3rds v Melbourne Town 2nds; Walton on Trent 2nds v Hilton 2nds.

Sunday, June 10 

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Division Seven (1.30pm): Stone SP 4ths v Norton in Hales 2nds.

Talbot Cup third round (2pm): Newcastle & Hartshill v Stone SP; Cheadle v Elworth; Checkley v Bignall End; Crewe v Porthill Park; Hem Heath v Checkley 2nds; Meakins v Leek; Sandyford v Longton; Wood Lane v Little Stoke. 

Stone and District League

Pinfold Trophy quarter-finals (2pm): Burslem v Little Stoke A; Endon v Meakins: Sport Asia v Alsager; Hem Heath v Hanford.

Hassell Trophy (2.30pm): Caverswall v Betley; Eccleshall v Silverdale; Leek Development v Leycett 4ths; Moddershall & Oulton Development v Meir Heath; Stone SP 5ths v Audlem; Wistaston Village 3rds v Kidsgrove 3rds.

Wildblood Cup (2.30pm): Barlaston 3rds v Sandyford 3rds; Leycett 3rds v Knypersley; Little Stoke B v Ashcombe Park.

Spear Travels Cup (2.30pm): Bagnall Norton 4ths v Audley; Betchton v Crewe 3rds; Longton 3rds v Bignall End 3rds; Market Drayton 3rds v Porthill Park; Rode Park & Lawton v Ashcombe Park Development; Whitmore 3rds v Bagnall Norton 3rds; Woore 3rds v Newcastle & Hartshill Colts.