Stone and District Cricket League results

STONE AND DISTRICT CRICKET LEAGUE

Results:-

Sunday, June 10

Pinfold Trophy quarter-finals

HANFORD 3rds 45 (Muhammad Rahim 7-6, Nikite Sayer 3-11) HEM HEATH 46-0 (Matthew Hodson 32no.). Hem Heath won by 10 wickets.

ALSAGER 3rds 260-8 (Tanveer Ahmed 29, Ateeq Ur Rehman 73no, Mohammed Razaq 20, Amir Shah 28, Khalid Yosofzai 35); SPORT ASIA 186 (Khalid Mehmood 23, I Elahi 35, Asad Arif 26). Alsager 3rds won by 74 runs.

Hassell Trophy second round

BETLEY 231-4 (Patrick Wilkes 91, Michael Heaword 20, Willoughby Happe 55; CAVERSWALL 207-9 (Lee Wainwright 68, Ben Grace 20, Jack Amison 26, Craig Royce 29; Neil Nixon 4-30). Betley won by 24 runs.

SILVERDALE 184-9 (Toby Degg 22); ECCLESHALL 3rds 174-9 (Jonathon Brammall 39, Callum Mukerji 37, James Poulton 35, Paul Cottrill 29; Toby Degg 3-48). Silverdale won by 10 runs.

LEYCETT 4ths 90 (C Greenwood 21no; Dave Ratcliffe 3-15, David Alcock 3-15); LEEK DEVELOPMENT 91-1 (Simon Tweats 63). Leek won by 9 wickets.

AUDLEM 197 (Craig Holding 36, Luke Harding 35, Andy Rothwell 27, Christopher Shenton 22; Matthew Bailey 3-35). Audlem won by 85 runs.

WISTASTON VILLAGE v KIDSGROVE 3RDS (conceded).

Wiildblood Cup quarter-finals

BARLASTON 3rds 251-3 (Andrew Bryan 73, Elliot Wilson 104no, Daniel Majer 30no); SANDYFORD 3rds 219-7 (David Shirley 29, Callum Landon 34, Andrew Nelson 42, Ethan Bates 22no; Oliver Moore 5-31). Barlaston 3rds won by 32 runs.

ASHCOMBE PARK 98 (Daniel Byatt 6-27); LITTLE STOKE B 99-1 (Todd Talbot 22no, Daniel Byatt 59no). Little Stoke B won by 9 wickets.

Spear Travels Cup first round

BIGNALL END 73 (Subban Hussain 5-17) LONGTON 3rds 74-0 (Euan Hurst 33no, Adrian Hurst 32no). Longton 3rds won by 10 wickets.

,MARKET DRAYTON 3rds (conceded) v PORTHILL PARK.

RODE PARK & LAWTON 292-7 (Staurt Nixon 37, Nick Atkinson 119no, Adrian McGuire 24, Phil Cheadle 34; Mark Jones 3-34); ASHCOMBE PARK DEVELOPMENT 151 (Rob Warrilow 41, Chris Price 35). Rode Park & Lawton 3rds won by 141 runs.

WHITMORE (conceded) v BAGNALL NORTON 3rds.

WOORE v NEWCASTE & HARTSHILL (conceded).

Tuesday, June 5

Charity Cup second round

BIGNALL END 3rds v WHITMORE 3RDS (conceded).

LITTLE STOKE A 112-8 (Mohammad Asif 31; Jamie Roberts 4-29); CAVERSWALL 80-8 (Martin Rose 29). Little Stoke A won by 32 runs.

BURSLEM 3rds 108-6 (Jonathon Leech 50, Simon Mugava 20; Ryan Ellwell 3-24); LNGTON 113-3 (Aston Mack 56). Longton won by 7 wickets.

MODDERSHALL & OULTON 139-6 (Dinesh Cooray 43, Shameera Weerasinghe 24); MEAKINS 127-3 (Martin Lawton 56, Darren Clarke 33no). Moddershall & Oulton won by 12 runs.