Weekend local cricket fixtures (June 23-24)

Saturday, June 23

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Premier Division (12.30): Blythe v Meakins; Burslem v Whitmore; Elworth v Ashcome Park; Hem Heath v Stone SP; Leek v Checkley; Porthill Park v Longton.

Division One (12.30): Audley v Betley; Barlaston v Newcastle & Hartshill; Eccleshall v Moddershall & Oulton; Knypersley v Cheadle; Weston v Little Stoke; Wood Lane v Caverswall.

Division Two (12.30): Alsager v Norton in Hales; Bagnall Norton v Leycett; Bignall End v Silverdale; Meakins 2nds v Meir Heath; Sandyford v Stafford; Woore v Porthill Park 2nds.

Division Three (1pm): Checkley 2nds v Moddershall & Oulton; Kidsgrove v Rode Park & Lawton; Oakamoor v Endon; Sandbach v Hanford; Silverdale 2nds v Crewe; Stone SP 2nds v Hem Heath 2nds.

Division Four (1pm): Cheadle 2nds v Eccleshall 2nds; Hem Heath 3rds v Sandon; Little Stoke 2nds v Knypersley 2nds; Meir Heath 2nds v Bignall End 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 3rds v Barlaston 2nds; Newcastle & Hartshill 2nds v Audley 2nds; Stone SP 3rds v Wedgwood.

Division Five (1pm): Longton 2nds v Wood Lane 2nds; Meakins 3rds v Elworth 2nds; Onneley & Maer v Alsager 2nds; Stafford 2nds v Leek 2nds; Weston 2nds v Blythe 2nds; Whitmore 2nds v Burslem 2nds.

Division Six (1pm): Betley 2nds v Kidsgrove 2nds; Caverswall 2nds v Hem Heath 4ths; Moddershall & Oulton 4ths v Porthill Park 3rds; Moddershall & Oulton 5ths v Sandyford 2nds.

Division Seven (1pm): Endon 2nds v Oakamoor 2nds; Hanford 2nds v Sandbach 2nds; Norton in Hales 2nds v Moddershall & Oulton 6ths; Rode Park & Lawton 2nds v Leigh; Stafford 3rds v Newcastle & Hartshill 3rds; Wedgwood 2nds v Stone SP 4ths.

Division Eight (1pm): Audley 3rds v Church Eaton; Church Eaton 2nds v Checkley 3rds; Crewe 2nds v Sandbach 3rds; Newcastle & Hartshill 4ths v Stafford Academy; Oakamoor 3rds v Meakins Development XI; Porthill Park 4ths v Onneley & Maer 2nds.

Sunday, June 24

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Division Four (1pm): Bignall End 2nds v Wedgwood; Cheadle 2nds v Sandon; Little Stoke 2nds v Hem Heath 3rds; Meir Heath 2nds v Barlaston 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 3rds v Knypersley 2nds; Newcastle & Hartshill 2nds v Eccleshall 2nds; Stone SP 3rds v Audley 2nds.

Division Five (1pm): Weston 2nds v Elworth 2nds.

Stone and District League

Premier Division (2.30pm): Ashcombe Park A v Newcastle & Hartshill; Alsager v Knypersley; Burslem v Little Stoke A; Meakins v Hem Heath.

Division One (2.30pm): Sandyford v Cheadle; Endon v Leycett A; Hanford v Sport Asia; Little Stoke B v Barlaston.

Section A North (2.30pm): Silverdale v Porthill Park; Kidsgrove v Betley; Audley v Bignall End.

Section A South (2.30pm): Caverswall v Stone; Leek v Audlem; Chckley v Moddershall A; Longton v Eccleshall.

Section B North (2.30pm): Leycett B v Woore; Wistaston v Bagnall Norton A; Crewe v Rode Park & Lawton.

Section B South (2.30pm): Bagnall Norton B v Wedgwood; Whitmore v Ashcombe Park B; Market Drayton v Meir Heath.

Tuesday, June 26

Stone and District League

Bailey Shield (6.30pm): Alsager 3rds v Meakins; Cheadle 3rds v Longton 3rds; Little Stoke A v Wistaston Village 3rds; Moddershall & Outon v Burslem 3rds.