Weekend local cricket fixtures (July 14-15)

WEEKEND LOCAL CRICKET FIXTURES

Davanti Tyres North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Saturday, July 14

Premier Division (12.30): Checkley v Elworth; Longton v Burslem; Meakins v Ashcombe Park; Porthill Park v Hem Heath; Stone SP v Blythe; Whitmore v Leek.

Division One (12.30): Betley v Eccleshall; Caverswall v Audley; Cheadle v Little Stoke; Moddershall & Oulton v Weston; Newcastle & Hartshill v Knypersley; Wood Lane v Barlaston.

Division Two (12.30): Bignall End v Alsager; Leycett v Porthill Park 2nds; Meir Heath v Sandyford; Norton in Hales v Bagnall Norton; Silverdale v Meakins 2nds; Stafford v Woore.

Division Three (1pm): Endon v Kidsgrove; Hanford v Crewe; Hem Heath 2nds v Silverrdale 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 2nds v Sandbach; Oakamoor v Checkley 2nds; Rode Park & Lawton v Stone SP 2nds.

Division Four (1pm): Audley 2nds v Wedgwood; Barlaston 2nds v Bignall End 2nds; Eccleshall 2nds v Stone SP 3rds; Hem Heath 3rds v Moddershall & Oulton 3rds; Knypersley 2nds v Meir Heath 2nds; Little Stoke 2nds v Cheadle 2nds; Sandon v Newcastle & Hartshill 2nds.

Division Five (1pm): Alsager 2nds v Longton 2nds; Blythe 2nds v Onneley & Maer; Burslem 2nds v Wood Lane 2nds; Elworth 2nds v Weston 2nds; Leek 2nds v Whitomre 2nds; Meakins 3rds v Stafford 2nds.

Division Six  (1pm): Ashcombe Park 2nds v Moddershall & Oulton 5ths; Bagnall Norton 2nds v Moddershall & Oulton 4ths; Kidsgrove 2nds v Hem Heath 4ths; Porthill Park 3rds v Caverswall 2nds; Sandyford 2nds v Beltey 2nds; Woore 2nds v Leycett 2nds.

Division Seven (1pm): Leigh v Oakamoor 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 6ths v Endon 2nds; Newcastle & Hartshill 3rds v Rode Park & Lawton 2nds; Sandbach 2nds v Norton in Hales 2nds; Stone SP 4ths v Hanford 2nds; Wedgwood 2nds v Stafford 3rds.

Division Eight (1pm): Checkley 3rds v Meakins Development; Church Eaton v Newcastle & Hartshill 4ths; Crewe 2nds v Porthill Park 4ths; Onneley & Maer 2nds v Church Eaton 2nds; Sandbach 3rds v Audley 3rds; Stafford Academy v Oakamoor 3rds.

Sunday, July 15

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Cricket Cave T20 Finals Day (at Newcastle & Hartshill) : 10.30: Blythe v Checkley; 1.50pm: Newcastle & Hartshill v Leek.

Stone and District League

Premier Division (2.30pm): Ashcombe Park v Burslem; Knypersley v Newcastle & Hartshill; Meakins v Little Stoke A; Alsager 3rds v Burslem.

Division One (2.30pm): Sandyford v Hanford 3rds; Endon v Sport Asia; Little Stoke B v Cheadle; Barlaston 3rds v Leycett A.

Section A North (2.30pm): Silverdale v Kidsgrove 3rds; Newcastle & Hartshill v Betley; Audley v Porthill Park.

Section A South (2.30pm): Caverswall v Checkley; Leek Development v Moddershall A; Longton 3rds v Stone SP 5ths; Eccleshall v Audlem.

Section B North (2.30pm): Leycett 4ths v Crewe; Wistaston 3rds v Rode Park & Lawton; Betchton v Woore 3rds.

Section B South (2.30pm): Bagnall Norton 3rds v Market Drayton; Whitmore 3rds v Meir Heath; Moddershall & Oulton Development v Wedgwood 4ths.