Weekend local cricket fixtures (August 11-12)

Saturday, August 11

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Premier Division (12.30): Burslem v Elworth; Hem Heath v Blythe; Longton v Leek; Porthill Park v Ashcombe Park; Stone SP v Checkley; Whitmore v Meakins.

Division One (12.30): Audley v Weston; Barlaston v Knypersley; Betley v Cheadle; Caverswall v Eccleshall; Newcastle & Hartshill v Moddershall & Oulton; Wood Lane v Little Stoke.

Division Two (12.30): Alsager v Bagnall Norton; Bignall End v Porthill Park 2nds; Meakins 2nds v Woore; Meir Heath v Leycett; Norton in Hales v Stafford; Silverdale v Sandyford.

Division Three (1pm): Checkley 2nds v Sandbach; Endon v Stone SP 2nds; Kidsgrove v Silverdale 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 2nds v Hem Heath 2nds; Oakamoor v Crewe; Rode Park & Lawton v Hanford.

Division Four (1pm): Cheadle 2nds v Meir Heath 2nds; Eccleshall 2nds v Wedgwood; Hem Heath 3rds v Bignall End 2nds; Knypersley 2nds v Barlaston 2nds; Little Stoke 2nds v Stone SP 3rds.

Division Five (1pm): Blythe 2nds v Burslem 2nds; Elworth 2nds v Onneley & Maer; Leek 2nds v Alsager 2nds; Meakins 3rds v Wood Lane 2nds; Stafford 2nds v Whitmore 2nds; Weston 2nds v Longton 2nds;

Division Six (1pm): Ashcombe Park 2nds v Hem Heath 4ths; Bagnall Norton 2nds v Kidsgrove 2nds; Leycett 2nds v Caverswall 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 5ths v Betley 2nds; Sandyford 2nds v Porthill Park 3rds; Woore 2nds v Moddershall & Oulton 4ths.

Division Seven (1pm): Hanford 2nds v Endon 2nds; Newcastle & Hartshill 3rds v Moddershall & Oulton 6ths; Sandbach 2nds v Leigh; Stafford 3rds v Rode Park & Lawton 2nds; Stone SP 4ths v Norton in Hales 2nds; Wedgwood 2nds v Oakamoor 2nds.

Division Eight (1pm): Audley 3rds v Oakamoor 3rds; Church Eaton v Checkley 3rds; Crewe 2nds v Meakins Development; Onneley & Maer 2nds v Stafford Academy; Porthill Park 4ths v Church Eaton 2nds; Sandbach 3rds v Newcastle & Hartshill 4ths.

Derbyshire County League

Division Five South (1.30pm): Alvaston & Boulton 3rds v Sandiacre Town 3rds; Breadsall 2nds v Hartshorne; Burton v Rolls Royce Leisure Derby 2nds; Derby Congregational 2nds v Uttoxeter; Lullington Park 2nds v Rolleston 3rds; Spondon 3rds v Alrewas 2nds.

Division Eight South (1.30pm): Alrewas 3rds v Dunstall 3rds; Hilton 2nds v Walton 2nds; Melbourne Town 2nds v Lullington Park 3rds; Mickleover 2nds v Burton 2nds; Uttoxeter 2nds v Allestree.

Sunday, August 12

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Division Four (1pm): Sandon v Audley 2nds.

Division Five (2pm): Weston 2nds v Leek 2nds.

Talbot Cup (2pm): Cheadle v Checkley; Little Stoke v Porthill Park.