Derbyshire County Cricket League results

DERBYSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Results (11/08/18):-

Division Five South

ALVASTON & BOULTON 3rds v SANDIACRE TOWN 2nds (conceded). Alvaston & Boulton 3rds 27pts, Sandiacre Town 2nds -10.

HARTSHORNE 205 (J Sharpe 75, J Redfern 46; S Wilkinson 3-32); BREADSALL 2nds 101 (N Musrat 5-44). Hartshorne (27pts) beat Breadsall 2nds by 104 runs.

BURTON 226-5 (J North 56, M Safeer 31, J Grice 46; M Ajaib 3-70); ROLLS ROYCE LEISURE DERBY 2nds 227-7 (V Ali 65, A Maqsood 34, B Ali 46no; J Grice 4-65). Rolls Royce Leisure Derby 2nds (22pts) beat Burton (8pts) by 3 wickets.

UTTOXETER 60 (S Aslam 5-22, M Khan 4-11); DERBY CONGREGATIONAL 2nds 63-3 (S Khan 39). Derby Congregational 2nds (27pts) beat Uttoxeter (1pt) by 7 wickets.

LULLINGTON PARK 2nds 215-9 dec (B Gough 62, R Hetherington 49; J Edwards 5-61); ROLLESTON 3rds 147 (I Wakefield 39, J Edwards 44no; R Hetherington 7-40). Lullington Park 2nds (27pts) beat Rolleston 3rds (6pts) by 68 runs.

ALREWAS 2nds 248-6 (S Jones 82, B Hodgkinson 57no; W Parker 3-70); SPONDON 3rds 143-8 (C Desai 47). Alrewas 2nds (20pts) winning draw Spondon 3rds (6pts).

Division Eight South

DUNSTALL 3rds 187-6 (D Brown 112no; M Hough 4-34); ALREWAS 3rds 188-3 (M O’Brien 88no, G Heather 48). Alrewas 3rds (22pts) beat Dunstall 3rds (6pts) by 7 wickets.

WALTON ON TRENT 2nds 142 (G Pickering 46, Jon Fryatt 38; S Berry 3-53); HILTON 2nds 146-7 (B Lloyd 38, G Land 39, J Wagstaff 34; M Clews 4-51). Hilton 2nds (22pts) beat Walton on Trent 2nds (6pts) by 3 wickets.

LULLINGTON PARK 3rds 132 (M Cooper 58; J Hogwood 3-35, R Rathmore 3-15); MELBOURNE TOWN 2nds 134-5 (S Fletcher 56no, S Adcock 47; L Cooper 3-3). Melbourne Town 2nds (27pts) beat Lullington Park 3rds (5pts) by 5 wickets.

MICKLEOVER 2nds 170 (R Heaton 35, H Khan 37, M Crowther 34no; I Kaini 4-42, M Saad 3-68, L Wood 3-24); BURTON 2nds 172-3 (M Saad 79, L Gunton 38no). Burton 2nds (22pts) beat Mickleover 2nds (5pts) by 7 wickets.

ALLESTREE 250-7 (C Haseldine 45, A Mkhtar 56, J Mirza 46no); UTTOXETER 2nds 201-8 (C Cash 45, M Skelham 56, T Hayes 35; J Mirza 4-62). Allestree (18pts) winning draw Uttoxeter 2nds (11pts).