Weekend local cricket league fixtures (September 15 – 16)

Weekend local cricket fixtures

Saturday, September 15

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Premier Division (12pm): Blythe v Ashcombe Park; Burslem v Stone SP; Elworth v Longton; Hem Heath v Checkley; Leek v Meakins; Porthill Park v Whitmore.

Division One (12pm): Audley v Newcastle & Hartshill; Barlaston v Moddershall & Oulton; Eccleshall v Cheadle; Knypersley v Little Stoke; Weston v Caverswall; Wood Lane v Betley.

Division Two (12pm): Alsager v Stafford; Bagnall Norton v Porthill Park 2nds; Bignall End v Meir Heath; Meakins 2nds v Norton in Hales; Sandyford v Leycett; Woore v Silverdale.

Division Three (12.30pm): Checkley 2nds v Hem Heath 2nds; Kidsgrove v Moddershall & Oulton 2nds; Oakamoor v Rode Park & Lawton; Sandbach v Crewe; Silverdale 2nds v Endon; Stone SP 2nds v Hanford.

Division Four (12.30pm): Cheadle 2nds v Barlaston 2nds; Hem Heath 3rds v Knypersley 2nds; Little Stoke 2nds v Eccleshall 2nds; Meir Heath 2nds v Stone SP 3rds; Moddershall & Oulton 3rds v Audley 2nds; Newcastle & Hartshill 2nds v Bignall End 2nds; Sandon v Wedgwood.

Division Five (1pm): Longton 2nds v Elworth 2nds; Meakins 3rds v Blythe 2nds; Onneley & Maer v Burslem 2nds; Stafford 2nds v Alsager 2nds; Whitmore 2nds v Wood Lane 2nds.

Division Six (1pm): Ashcombe Park 2nds v Bagnall Norton 2nds; Betley 2nds v Hem Heath 4ths; Caverswall 2nds v Woore 2nds; Leycett 2nds v Sandyford 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 4ths v Kidsgrove 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 5ths v Porthill Park 3rds.

Division Seven (1pm): Endon 2nds v Stone SP 4ths; Hanford 2nds v Newcastle & Hartshill 3rds; Norton in Hales 2nds v Leigh; * Rode Park 2nds v Oakamoor 2nds; Stafford 3rds v Moddershall & Oulton 6ths; Wedgwood 2nds v Sandbach 2nds. * 12.30pm start.

Division Eight (1pm): Audley 3rds v Onneley & Maer 2nds; Church Eaton 2nds v Meakins Development; Crewe 2nds v Church Eaton; Newcastle & Hartshill 4ths v Checkley 3rds; Oakamoor 3rds v Sandbach 3rds; Porthill Park 4ths v Stafford Academy.

Derbyshire County League

Division Five South (1pm): Alvaston & Boulton 3rds v Spondon 3rds; Breadsall 2nds v Sandiacre Town 3rds; Burton v Hartshorne; Derby Congregational 2nds v Rolleston 3rds; Lullington Park 2nds v Rolls Royce Leisure Derby 2nds; UTTOXETER v Alrewas 2nds.

Division Eight South (1pm): Hilton 2nds v Lullington Park 3rds; Melbourne Town 2nds v Burton 2nds; Walton on Trent 2nds v Allestree; UTTOXETER 2nds v Mickleover 2nds.

Sunday, September 16

Stone and District League

Premier Division (1pm): Burslem 3rds v Ashcombe Park; Meakins v Newcastle & Hartshill; Knypersley v Hem Heath; Little Stoke A v Alsager 3rds.

Division One (1pm): Cheadle 3rds v Little Stoke B; Hanford 3rds v Sandyford 3rds; Leycett 3rds v Barlaston 3rds; Sport Asia v Endon 3rds.

Section A North (1pm): Kidsgrove 3rds v Silverdale; Newcastle & Hartshill Colts v Betley; Porthill Park v Audley.

Section A South (1pm): Audlem v Eccleshall 3rds; Checkley v Caverswall; Moddershall & Oulton v Leek Development; Stone SP 5ths v Longton 3rds.

Section B North (1pm): Woore v Betchton.

Section B South (1pm): Meir Heath v Whitmore 3rds; Wedgwood 4ths v Moddershall & Oulton Development; Market Drayton 3rds v Bagnall Norton 3rds.