Davanti Tyres North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League results

DAVANTI TYRES NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE AND SOUTH CHESHIRE LEAGUE
Results involving Staffordshire Moorlands teams (6/07/19):-
Premier Division
ASHCOMBE PARK 22-0 ; HEM HEATH 22 (Nathan Ball 7-5, Aidan Derbyshire 2-8). Ashcombe Park (25pts) beat Hem Heath by 10 wickets.
CHECKLEY 102 (Lee Johnson 5-37, Zain Abbas 3-14); LONGTON 130 (Daniel Ball 65, David Wheeldon 34; Richard Williams 5-18, Nick Hunt 3-27). Whitmore (25pts) beat Cheadle (6pts) by 93 runs.
MODDERSHALL & OULTON; BLYTHE 107 (Robert Ginders 31; Lewis Moulton 3-19, Zafar Gohar (6-28). Moddershall & Oulton (9pts) and Blythe (8pts) draw equal run rates
STONE SP 290-7 dec (George Hawbrook 121, Sam Graham 81, Matthew Coxon 22; Saad Naseem 4-27): LEEK 268-8 (Wayne White 70, Saad Naseem 127, Greg Cork 31, Joshua Hudson 22; Max Cuthbert 3-58, Adam Pursell 5-73). Stone SP (16pts) winning draw Leek (10pts).
WHITMORE 195-9 dec (Danyal Hussain 26, Joe Bridgwater 52, Mehab Khan 41; Matt Goodwin 5-47); CHEADLE 102 (Lee Johnson 5-37, Zain Abbas 3-14). Whitmore (25pts) beat Cheadle (6pts) by 93 runs.
Division One
BAGNALL NORTON 159-8 (Josh Graham 24, Alex Graham 41, Asif Raza 55no; Michael Brown 5-36); BURSLEM (Michael Rowley 26no; Asif Raza 4-32, Rob Bennett 3-13). Bagnall Norton (25pts) beat Burslem 95pts) by 83 runs. Endon (25pts) beat Meir Heath (6pts) by 114 runs.
KNYPERSLEY 123-2 (Louis Washington 20, Sam Wilcox 20, Ashley Rogers 32no, Zahid Mansoor 51no); NEWCASTLE & HARTSHILL 117 (Jonathan Gidman 23, Mohammad Abid 26, Rich Hagan 25, Rob Hagan 21no; Zahid Mansoor 3-23, Danny Baker 5-35). Knypersley (20pts) beat Newcastle & Hartshill (3pts) by 8 wickets.
LITTLE STOKE 262-3 dec (Louis Gwynne 89, Ben Warrender 50, James Ecclestone 60, Spencer Byatt 28no); CAVERSWALL 202 (Jake Edge 40, Elliot Wright 30; Ben Warrender 4-43, Ben Green 4-23). Little Stoke (25pts) beat Caverswall (6pts) by 60 runs.
Division Two
MEIR HEATH 148 (Kieran Hollins 44, Iftikhar Ahmad 24, Zak Hill 24; Harvey Ault 4-31, Ross Dearden 3-6); ENDON 262-7 dec (Nick Atkinson 30, Jordan Weaver 33, George Sellers 81, Ross Dearden 32, Daniel Bailey 32, Marlon Marton 20no; Brandon Hughes-Philpott 4-68).
Division Three
CHEADLE 2s 155 (Ben Degg 23, Matthew Sellers 55, Ryan Harvey 47; Ian Whalley 6-32); MODDERSHALL & OULTON 2s 58 (Ryan Harvey 4-28, James Jackson 3-13). Cheadle 2s (25pts) beat Moddershall & Oulton 2s (5pts) by 97 runs.
HANFORD 105-5 (Arris Ziad 34; Daniel Amos 3-16); CHECKLEY 2s 101 (Thomas Carrigan 33; Syed Haider Burkhan 5-25, Anwar Hussain 3-21). Hanford (25pts) beats Checkley 2s (4pts) by 5 wickets.
OAKAMOOR 165 (Tom Sherratt 22, Sean Sutton 29no, Matt Wolff 23; Tariq Mughal 5-52); MEAKINS 2s 56 (Navid-Ul-Khurram Kaleen 20; Matt Wolff 4-32, Rachad Forde 4-18). Oakamoor (25pts) beat Meakins 2s (5pts) by 109 runs.
Division Five
BLYTHE 2s 230-8 dec (Matt Barlow 28, Simon Owen 100, Martin Brownshill 61; James Stafford 3-39); ALSAGER 2s 72 (Terry Slater 4-50). Blythe 2s (25pts) beat Alsager 2s (4pts) by 158 runs.
LEEK 155-7 (Matt Nicholls 40, Benjamin Turner 45no, Rory Corden 31no; Jamie Broadhurst 3-39); WESTON 2s 116 (David Parkinson 48no, Abid Noor 23; Benjamin Turner 4-20, Rory Corden 4-43). Leek 2s (25pts) beat Weston 2s (5pts) by 39 runs.
PORTHILL PARK 3s 195-9 (Matthew Cope 25, Jack Monstad 27, Chris Matthews 45, Will Price 29, Richard Redman 24, Alex Lockett 20); KNYPERSLEY 2s 130-8 (Harvey Washington 47; Niall Redman 3-22). Porthill Park 3s (16pts) wnning draw Knypersley 2s (9pts).
SANDON 113 (Alen Alex 48); BAGNALL NORTON 2s 192-6 (Anthony Dutton 66, Josh Jeynes 58; David Abel 4-34). Bagnall Norton 2s (25pts) beat Sandon 98pts) by 79 runs.
Division Six
BURSLEM 2s 98 (Sam Rowley 29, Jonathan Leech 20; Dan James 3-35); OAKAMOOR 2s 83-8 (David Nash 38no; Alex Gilson 3-18). Burslem 2s (12pts) winning draw Oakamoor 2s (8pts).
CAVERSWALL 2s 187-9 (Craig Lancaster 34, Craig Barcroft 55, Ben Gorton 20; Max Hill 3-40); ASHCOMBE PARK 2s 181-9 (James Proffitt 26, Chris Bradstreet 30, Joe Byrne 52, Lee Slater 23; Christopher Baranowski 3-27, Jamie Roberts 3-50). Caverswall (16pts) winning draw Ashcombe Park 2s (11pts).
Division Seven
SANDBACH 155-9 (Leo Chatzigeorgiou 56, Louwrens Verwey 32; Brad Hulme 4-31); ENDON 2s 153-4 (Oliver Rogerson 33, Joshua Reynolds 27, Brad Hulme 59). Endon 2s (20pts) beat Sandbach by 6 wickets.
Division Eight
WEDGWOOD 2s 74-3 (Graham Hall 50no); OAKAMOOR 3s 71 (Gary Timmis 6-28, Simon Smith 3-9). Wedgwood 2s (20pts) beat Oakamoor 3s (1pt) by 7 wickets.
PORTHILL PARK 4s 54-2 (Charlie Tatton 30no); CHECKLEY 3s 53 (Gavin Carr 20; Charlie Tatton 3-5). Porthill Park 4s (20pts) beat Checkley 3s (1pt) by 8 wickets.