Derbyshire County Cricket League results

DERBYSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Results:-

Saturday, June 23

Division Five South

LULLINGTON PARK 2bnds 352-3 (L Whitehead 51, D Naukhez 74, J Dodd 130, W Harris 32no, L Bingham 39no); ALREWAS 2nds 243-2 (W Swedley 108no, J Broadhead 55, R Ware 56). Lullington Park 2nds (17pts) winning draw Alrewas 2nds (7pts).

SPONDON 3rds 283-5 (D Vickers 57, I Harrison 53, C Desai 102no, J Baker 40; A Ali 3-57); DERBY CONGREGATIONAL 2nds 163-4 (Y Mahmood 55no; W Parker 3-41). Spondon 3rds (18pts) winning draw Derby Congregational 2nds (6pts).

SANDIACRE TOWN 3rds 94 (N Counter 5-17); HARTSHOLME 95-3 (J Redfern 37). Hartsholme (22pts) beat Sandiacre Town 3rds (1pt) by 7 wickets.

ROLLESTON 3rds 273-5 (G Allen 101no, I Wakefield 32, A Ward 87); BREADSALL 2nds 191-7 (A Smith 55, S Dutton 54; S Ford 3-39). Rolleston 3rds (19ts) winning draw Breadsall 2nds (7pts).

ALVASTON & BOULTON 3rds 227-3 (R Burns 88, U Rahimi 87no); ROLLS ROYCE LEISURE DERBY 2nds 182 (A Alam 32, S Mahfooz 46, D Rana 35; L Endsor 3-20, S Sarkote 3-50). Alvaston & Boulton 3rds (27pts) beat Rolls Royce Leisure Derby (5pts) by 45 runs.

UTTOXETER 221-8 (R Brown 55, D Powell Jones 47, T Powell 38; M Nadeem 4-31); BURTON 223-3 (J North 79, C Skitroll 70no, M Sageer 49no; B Brown 3-72). Burton (22pts) beat Uttoxeter (6pts) by 7 wickets.

Division Eight South

ALLESTREE 211-9 (Rex 61; Rathmore 5-56); MELBOURNE TOWN 2nds 212-3 (Winter 60, Fletcher 89). Melbourne Town 2nds (22pts) beat Allestree (6pts) by 7 wickets.

ALREWAS 3rds 96 (S Hussain 3-10); BUTON 2nds 98-2 (L Elson 35, B Elson 31no). Burton 2nds 922pts) beat Allestree 3rds (2pts) by 8 wickets.

HILTON 2nds 157-9 (S Bitter 32, Steve Berry 44; L Bull 4-49); UTTOXETER 2nds 140 (S Harrison 5-32). Hilton (27pts) beat Uttoxeter 2nds (7pts) by 17 runs.

QUARNDON 4ths 205-9 (C Sturr 48, S Walton 73; F Ashan 3-28); DUNSTALL 3rds 187-5 (R Evitts 78no). Quarndon 4ths (17pts) winning draw Dunstall 3rds (13pts).

WALTON ON TRENT 231-3 (L Hemingway 90no, D Russell 78no); MICKLEOVER 2nds 233-2 (A Bist 130no, J Holloway 83no). Mickleover 2nds (22pts) beat Walton on Trent 2nds (6pts) by 8 wickets.