Derbyshire County Cricket League results

DERBYSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Results:-

Saturday, June 30

Division Five South

ALVASTON & BOULTON 3rds 224-8 (T Jeffery 64, A Ahmed 58, S Sapkota 33no; W Smedley 4-38); ALREWAS 2nds 205 (J Broadhead 53, R Ware 47; T Jeffery 3-46, B Solomen 4-61). Alvaston & Boulton 3rds (27pts) beat Alrewas 2nds (9pts) by 19 runs.

BREADSALL 2nds 86 (R Smith 33, A Ali 4-4, S Aslam 3-39, A Shahzad 3-16); DERBY CONGREGATIONAL 2nds 88-1 (A Sohail 38). Derby Congregational 2nds (27pts) beat Breadsall 2nds (0pts) by 9 wickets.

LULLINGTON PARK 2nds 210 (L Whitehead 85, W Harris 39; R Akram 5-35 inc hat-trick, J North 5-42); BURTON 110 (R McGuinness 30, J North 30; J Watts 6-43, R Hetherington 4-31). Lullington Park 2nds (27pts) beat Burton (6pts) by 100 runs.

ROLLESTON 3rds 133 (N Tate 46; J Ashcroft 5-33); HARTSHORNE 134-7 (J Ashcroft 36; M Belmore 3-8). Hartshorne (22pts) beat Rolleston 3rds (5pts) by 3 wickets.

SPONDON 3rds 186 (C Desai 59, L Solomon 50; D Rana 4-49); ROLLS ROYCE LEISURE DERBY 2nds 190-6 (S Dhak 35, D Rana 66no; A Scotton 3-38, M Hind 3-53). Rolls Royce Leisure Derby (22pts) beat Spondon 3rds (7pts) by 4 wickets.

UTTOXETER 259 (T Hayes 77, T Powell 87, C Bassett 32; T Rigby 4-45); SANDIACRE TOWN 3rds 81 (R Burne 43; A Johnson 6-21, B Brown 3-41). Uttoxeter (21pts) beat Sandiacre Town (3pts) by 178 runs.

Division Eight South

ALREWAS 3rds 155-9 (C Scott 144, K Mylrea 59; M Akhtar 5-30); ALLESTREE 158-4 (R Gregory 67no, C Rex 50). Allestree (27pts) beat Alrewas 3rds (6pts) by 6 wickets.

UTTOXETER 2nds 184-7 (L Bull 46no, J Mallin 45no); BURTON 2nds 138-9 (M Skelham 5-55). Uttoxeter 2nds (18pts) winning draw Burton 2nds (9pts).

QUARNDON 4ths 144 (S Walton 66no; G Peace 3-36); LULLINGTON PARK 3rds 131 (J Heaven 40; T Woodward 4-24, H Machoherdon 3-23). Quarndon 4ths (27pts) beat Lullington Park 3rds (8pts) by 13 runs.

MELBOURNE TOWN 2nds 276-5 (A Winter 130, S Fletcher 33, A Elwell 89; H Logan 3-69); MICKLEOVER 2nds 277-5 (A Bisk 100, C Lees 80). Mickleover 2nds (22pts) beat Melbourne Town 2nds (7pts) by 5 wickets.

DUNSTALL 3rds 220-4 (D Brown 33, R Evitts 100no, C Wilds 49); WALTON ON TRENT 2nds 111 (T Oomar 39; F Roberts 4-31). Dunstall 3rds (27pts) beat Walton on Trent 2nds (4pts) by 109 runs.