Weekend local cricket fixtures (July 21-22)

WEEKEND LOCAL CRICKET FIXTURES (July 21-22)

 Saturday, July 21

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Premier Division (12.30): Ashcombe Park v Checkley; Blythe v Whitmore; Elworth v Stone SP; Hem Heath v Burslem; Leek v Porthill Park; Meakins v Longton.

Division One (12.30): Barlaston v Audley; Cheadle v Caverswall; Eccleshall v Wood Lane; Knypersley v Betley; Little Stoke v Moddershall & Oulton; Weston v Newcastle & Hartshill.

Division Two (12.30): Alsager v Meakins 2nds; Bagnall Norton v Meir Heath; Leycett v Silverdale;. Porthill Park 2nds v Stafford; Sandyford v Bignall End; Woore v Norton in Hales.

Division Three (1pm): Crewe v Hem Heath 2nds; Hanford v Endon; Sandbach v Rode Park & Lawton; Silverdale 2nds v Moddershall & Oulton 2nds; Stone SP 2nds v Oakamoor.

Division Four (1pm): Audley 2nds v Barlaston 2nds; Bignall End 2nds v Eccleshall 2nds; Meir Heath 2nds v Sandon; Moddershall & Oulton 3rds v Little Stoke 2nds; Newcastle & Hartshill 2nds v Hem Heath 3rds; Stone SP 3rds v Knypersley 2nds; Wedgwood v Cheadle 2nds.

Division Five (1pm): Burslem 2nds v Elworth 2nds; Longton 2nds v Leek 2nds; Onneley & Maer v Meakins 3rds; Stafford 2nds v Weston 2nds; Whitmore 2nds v Blythe 2nds; Wood Lane 2nds v Alsager 2nds.

Division Six (1pm): Betley 2nds v Bagnall Norton 2nds; Caverswall 2nds v Sandyford 2nds; Hem Heath 4ths v Porthill Park 3rds; Kidsgrove 2nds v Woore 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 4ths v Ashcombe Park 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 5ths v Leycett 2nds.

Division Seven (1pm): Endon 2nds v Newcastle & Hartshill 3rds; Leigh v Stone SP 4ths; Norton in Hales 2nds v Wedgwood 2nds; Oakamoor 2nds v Moddershall & Oulton 6ths; Rode Park & Lawton 2nds v Sandbach 2nds; Stafford 3rds v Hanford 2nds.

Division Eight (1pm): Checkley 3rds v Sandbach 3rds; Church Eaton 2nds v Church Eaton; Meakins Development v Stafford Academy; Newcastle & Hartshill 4ths v Crewe 2nds; Oakamoor 3rds v Onneley & Maer 2nds; Porthill Park 4ths v Audley 3rds.

 Sunday, July 22

North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League

Division Four (1pm): Cheadle 2nds v Knypersley 2nds; Hem Heath 3rds v Wedgwood; Little Stoke 2nds v Sandon; Meir Heath 2nds v Audley 2nds; Moddershall & Oulton 3rds v Eccleshall 2nds; Newcastle & Hartshill 2nds v Barlaston 2nds; Stone SP 3rds v Bignall End 2nds.

Division Five (2pm): Weston 2nds v Meakins 3rds.

Stone and District League

Premier Division (2.30pm): Ashcombe Park v Burslem 3rds; Alsager 3rds v Little Stoke A; Meakins v Newcastle & Hartshill; Hem Heath v Knypersley.

Division One (2.30pm): Sandyford 3rds v Hanford 3rds; Endon 3rds v Sport Asia; Little Stoke B v Cheadle; Barlaston 3rds v Leycett 3rds.

Section A North (2.30pm): Silverdale v Kidsgrove 3rds; Newcastle & Hartshill Colts v Betley; Audley v Porthill Park.

Section A South (2.30pm): Caverswall v Checkley; Leek Development v Moddershall & Oulton; Longton 3rds v Stone SP 5ths; Eccleshall 3rds v Audlem.

Section B North (2.30pm): Leycett B v Crewe; Wistaston Village 3rds v Rode Park & Lawton; Betchton v Woore 3rds.

Section B South (2.30pm): Bagnall Norton 3rds v Market Drayton 3rds; Whitmore 3rds v Meir Heath; Moddershall B v Wedgwood 4ths.