Staffordshire County Senior Football League results and fixtures


Fixtures (22/12/18):-

Premier Division: Redgate Clayton 3, Foley Meir 2; Walsall Phoenix 19, Florence FC 1.

Division One: Keele University 6, Ball Haye Green 0; Norton Wanderers 2, Staffordshire Moorlands 1; Walsall Phoenix Res v Milton United postponed; Whittington Fc 2, Red Star Alma 3.

Division Two: Lichfield City 1, AFC Alsager 3; Acorn Albion 1, Hawkins Sports 2; Keele University Res 1, Eastwood Hanley Res 4; Coven Athletic 2, Audley Res 1; Newport Town 3, Cannock United 2; Cheadle Town Res v Hilton Harriers postponed.

LEEK Cup second round: Market Drayton Tigers 2, Alsager Town 2 (Alsager win 4-3pens); Silverdale Athletic 9, Chesterton 2; Eastwood Hanley 0, Hanley Town 1; Brereton Social 3, Ashbourne FC 0; Tunstall Town 5, Cheadle Town 1; Shenstone Pathfinder 1, Redgate Clayton Res 1 (Redgate win 4-2 pens): Audley v Stafford Town postponed; Leek CSOB 3 (Jamie Pointon, Josh Hall, Olly Edwards), Abbey Hulton United 1.

Fixtures (22/12/18):-

Premier Division: Brereton Social v Florence FC; Eastwood Hanley v Hanley Town; Foley Meir v Ashbourne FC; Redgate Clayton v Wolstanton United; Silverdale Athletic v Leek CSOB; Tunstall Town v Stafford Town; Walsall Phoenix v Alsager Town.

Division One; Abbey Hulton United v Staffordshire Moorlands; Audley v Redgate Clayton Res; Ball Haye Green v Market Drayton Tigers; Norton Wanderers v Walsall Phoenix Res; Red Star Alma v Foley Meir Res; Whittington FC v Shenstone Pathfinder.

Division Two: Acorn Albion v Audley Res; AFC Hawkins Sports v AFC Alsager; Cannock United v Chesterton AFC ; Coven Athletic v Eastwood Hanley Res;  Lichfield City Casuals v Hilton Harriers; Newport Town v Featherstone FC.

Results(15/12/18):-

Premier Division: Redgate Clayton 3, Foley Meir 2; Walsall Phoenix 19, Florence FC 1.

Division One: Keele University 6, Ball Haye Green 0; Norton Wanderers 2, Staffordshire Moorlands 1; Walsall Phoenix Res v Milton United postponed; Whittington Fc 2, red Star Alma 3.

Division two: Lichfield City 1, AFC Alsager 3; Acorn Albion 1, Hawkins Sports 2; Keele University Res 1, Eastwood Hanley Res 4; Coven Athletic 2, Audley Res 1; Newport Town 3, Cannock United 2; Cheadle Town Res v Hilton Harriers postponed.

LEEK Cup second round: Market Drayton Tigers 2, Alsager Town 2 (Alsager win 4-3 pens); Silverdale Athletic 9, Chesterton 2; Eastwood Hanley 0, Hanley Town 1; Brereton Social 3, Ashbourne FC 0; Tunstall Town 5, Cheadle Town 1; Shenstone Pathfinder 1, Redgate Clayton Res 1 (Redgate win 4-2 pens): Audley v Stafford Town postponed; Leek CSOB 3 (Jamie Pointon, Josh Hall, Olly Edwards), Abbey Hulton United 1.

Fixtures (22/12/18):-

Premier Division: Brereton Social v Florence FC; Eastwood Hanley v Hanley Town; Foley Meir v Ashbourne FC; Redgate Clayton v Wolstanton United; Silverdale Athletic v Leek CSOB; Tunstall Town v Stafford Town; Walsall Phoenix v Alsager Town.

Division One; Abbey Hulton United v Staffordshire Moorlands; Audley v Redgate Clayton Res; Ball Haye Green v Market Drayton Tigers; Norton Wanderers v Walsall Phoenix Res; Red Star Alma v Foley Meir Res; Whittington FC v Shenstone Pathfinder.

Division Two: Acorn Albion v Audley Res; AFC Hawkins Sports v AFC Alsager; Cannock United v Chesterton AFC ; Coven Athletic v Eastwood Hanley Res;  Lichfield City Casuals v Hilton Harriers; Newport Town v Featherstone FC.