Weekend football fixtures

Uttoxeter Town striker James Curley (yellow/blue shirt) in action.

WEEKEND FOOTBALL FIXTURES

Saturday, January 12

CHAMPIONSHIP

Brentford v STOKE CITY

LEAGUE TWO

PORT VALE v Colchester United

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

West Division: LEEK TOWN v Radcliffe FC

TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE

Division One:  ROCESTER v Atherstone Town; UTTOXETER TOWN v Coventry Copeswood.

STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hanley Town v Brereton SC; Redgate Clayton v Florence FC; Stafford Town v Wostanton United; Tunstall Town v Alsager Town.

Division One: Abbey Hulton United v Whittington FC; Audley v Norton Wanderers; Ball Haye Green v Shenstone Pathfinder; Foley Meir Res v Milton United; Keele University v Market Drayton Tigers; Leek CSOB Res v Redgate Clayton Res; Red Star Alma v Staffordshire Moorlands.

Division Two: AFC Alsager v Newport Town; AFC Hawkins Sports v Cannock United; Audley Res v Featherstone FC; Cheadle Town Res v Coven Athletic; Chesterton AFC v Keele University Res; Eastwood Hanley Res v Hilton Harriers; Lichfield City Casuals v Acorn Albion.

Sunday, January 13

LEEK AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

League: AFC Wellington v Vale Hoppers; Breaks FC v Waterhouses; Bulls Head v Golden Lion; Buxton Stags v Prince of Wales; Dyers Arms v Breaks Athletic.

COORS SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cuckoo Albion; White Hart VPR v Swan Burslem.

Division One: Cheshire Cheese v Derby Athletic Res; Knutton Community v New Penny; Wellington v Coach & Horses.

Division Two: Locomotive v Ball Green WMC; Marquis of Granby v The Kiln; Sea Lion v AFC Hollybush.

Division Three: AFC Wulstan v Railway Inn; Global Vision v Lymedale Athletic; Kidsgrove FC v Wolstanton HS; Lymedale Athletic v Redgate Clayton U21s; Roaring Meg v Congress Town.

Division Four: Bradwell FC v Park Inn Knights; Castle Mona v Birches Head; Trent Tavern AFC v Bucknall C&BC; Ye Olde Manor Inne v FC Gardeners.

Tatters Trophy third round: AFC Black Lion v Plaza; AFC Furlong v Jolly Carter; AFC Northwoood v Canal Tavern; Moorlands Athletic v  Newcastle Athletic.

Bill Slater League Cup third round: AFC Mow Cop v Stoke Town; Barley Mow v Potters Bar; Ossma Blurton v Sneyd Green.

Premier Division Cup quarter-final: Brown Edge v Chell Heath Knave.

Staffs FA TB Williamson Trophy third round:  Anchor Athletic v Baddeley Green.

POTTERIES AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier  League: The Plough Bignall End v AFC Trent Tavern.

Division One: AFC Moorlands v FC Clayton; Knave FC v Cheadle Town.

Division Two: Black Cock v Fulford United; Red Lion Hartshill v Moorcroft United; Social Services v AFC Click; Windmill Werrington v Holditch United.

League Cup third round: Chesterton Grange YC v Sneyd.

Premier Cup quarter-final: Greenhoffs v Staffordshire Knot.

Division One Cup quarter-final: Silverdale Athletic v Chesterton AFC.