Men’s and women’s hockey league results

STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY WOMEN'S HOCKEY LEAGUE

STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Results (16/03/19):-
Division One: Stafford 2s 3, Dudley 1s 2; Bloxwich 2s 0, Stafford 1s 1; UTTOXETER 1s 1, LEEK 2s 7; Lichfield 3s 0, North Stafford 1s 2.
Division Two: Phoenix Blues 1s 2, Aldridge & Walsall 1s 1; Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2s 5, Stone 2s 3; West Bromwich 1s 1, Lichfield 4s 4; Barton 1s 0, Cannock 4s 0; North Stafford 2s 2, Tamworth 2s 1.
Division Three: Keele University 1s v Stafford 3s postponed; ABBOTSHOLME 1s 4, Streetly 1s 1; Tamworth 3s 2, Bloxwich 3s 2; Lichfield 5s 3, LEEK 3s 2; LEEK 4s 5, Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3s 0.
Division Four: Lichfield 7s 0, Bloxwich 4s 2; Tamworth 4s 0, Lichfield 6s 2; Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 5s v Stone 3s postponed; Stafford 4s v Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 4s postponed.
Fixtures (23/03/19):-
Division One: Stafford 1s v Lichfield 3s; Dudley 1s v UTTOXETER 1s; Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1s v North Stafford 1s; Cannock 3s v Stafford 2s; LEEK 2s v Bloxwich 2s.
Division Two: Stone 2s v Phoenix Blues 1s; Aldridge & Walsall 1s v Barton 1s; Tamworth 2s v Cannock 4s; Lichfield 4s v Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2s; North Stafford 2s v West Bromwich 1s.
Division Three: Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3s v LEEK 3s; Stafford 3s v Lichfield 5s; Bloxwich 3s v Keele University 1s; Tamworth 3s v Streetly 1s; LEEK 4s v ABBOTSHOLME 1s.
Division Four: Stone 3s v Dudley 2s; Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 5s v Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 4s; Bloxwich 4s v Stafford 4s; Lichfield 6s v Lichfield 7s; Cannock 5s v Tamworth 4s.

MIDLAND MEN’S LEAGUE

Results (16/03/19):-

Premier Division: Cannock 2, West Bridgford 4; Harborne 3, Stourport 1; Khalsa 9, Barton 0; Loughborough Town 0, Lichfield 3; Barford Tigers 4, Bournville 2; Boots 1, LEEK 2.

Fixtures (23/03/19):-

Premier Division: Khalsa v Boots; LEEK v Barford Tigers; Bournville v Cannock; Stourport v Loughborough Town; Barton v Lichfield; West Bridgford v Harborne.

MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Division One: Boots 1s 2, Cannock 2s 0; Rugby & East Warwicks 1s 6, Matlock Baileans 1s 0; LEEK 1s 3, Birmingham University 3s 2; Loughborough Students 2s 6, Edgbaston 1s 2; Stourport 2s 1, Sutton Coldfield 2s 1.

Fixtures (23/03/19):-

Division One: Matlock Baileans 1s v LEEK 1s; Sutton Coldfield 2s v Cannock 2s; Edgbaston 1s v Rugby & East Warwicks 1s; Birmingham University 3s v Boots 1s; Stourport 2s v Loughborough Students 2s.