Davanti Tyres North Staffordshire and South Cheshire Cricket League results

Ashcombe Park 2nds man-of-the match Jake Johnson claimed six wickets against Sandyford 2nds


Results (13/07/19):-

Premier Division

BLYTHE 151 (Robert Ginders 24, Alex Thorley 34, Tom Lowe 63no; Bilawal Bhatti 5-54); HEM HEATH 162 (Matthew Hodson 23, Greg Prime 39, Bilawal Bhatti 20, James Dawson 24; Ben Smith 4-57, Jalat Khan 4-29). Hem Heath (25pts) beat Blythe (9pts) by 11 runs.
CHECKLEY 182 (Scott Elstone 71, Richard Williams 32; Muhammad Azharullah 4-58, Ben Cotton 4-38). PORTHILL PARK 217-7 (John Hancock 43, Ryan Hassett 52, Louis Allison 41, Dan Hancock 39; Richard Williams 3-57). Porthill Park (25pts) beat Checkley (8pts) by 35 runs.
MEAKINS 82-4 (Tariq Mughal 45no); CHEADLE 79 (Dan Cumming 3-26, Adnan Rasool 4-11). Meakins (25pts) beat Cheadle (3pts) by 6 wickets.
WHITMORE 171 (Danyal Hussain 33, Aqib Afzaal 39, Shahid Khan 26, Lee Johnson 22; Anis Raza 4-37, Josh Johnson 3-43); ASHCOMBE PARK 172-7 (Tom Ball 30, Dave Proffitt 40no, Ryan Ball 50; Zia Haq 3-47). Ashcombe park (25pts) beat Whitmore (7pts) by 7 wickets.
MODDERSHALL & OULTON 84 (Tom Hope 21; Daniel Richardson 3-16, Shaad Naseem 4-28); LEEK 85-2 (Sam Slater 29no, Saad Naseem 31no). Leek (25pts) beat Moddershall & Oulton (2pts) by 8 wickets.
Division One
BAGNALL NORTON 185-7dec (Josh Graham 38, Justin Mould 67no, Asif raza 30; Sebastian Smith 3-39); NEWCASTLE & HARTSHILL 109 (James Cronie 40; Asdif Raza 4-39). Bagnall Norton (25pts) beat Newcastle & Hartshill (5pts) by 76 runs.
ECCLESHALL 179 (James Kirwan 25, Myles Coughlan 86; Zanadine Bukhari Shah 3-27); CAVERSWALL 182-9 (Muhammad Naveed 94no, Greg Phllips 24, Troy Taylor 21; Cameron Sinclair 5-63). Caverswall (25pts) beat Eccleshall (9pts) by 1 wicket.
KNYPERSLEY 169 (Ashley Rogers 50, Zahid Mansoor 50, Paul Goodwin 31; Robert Hemmings 3-24, John Shenton 3-32, Andrew Johnson 3-53); AUDLEY 181 (Mehran Ibrahim 22, Robert Hemmings 20, Ashley Shaw 74no; Zahid Mansoor 3-41). Audley (25pts) beat Knypersley (9pts) by 12 runs.
Division Two
BIGNALL END 71 (Jack Bourne 3-27; Marlon Martin 3-11); ENDON 72-2 (Andrew Shipley 36no, Jordan Weaver 29no). Endon (25pts) beat Bignall End (1pt) by 8 wickets.

Division Three
CHEADLE 2s 121 (Ryan Harvey 39; Usmah Mazhar 5-33, Dave Edwards 4-14); MEAKINS 2s 122-2 (Mustafa Mazhar 33, Jack Hawkins 56no). Meakins 2s (20pts) beat Cheadle 2s (0pts) by 8 wickets.
OAKAMOOR 181 (Tom Sherratt 61, Gary Wright 31, Sea Sutton 35; Ben Carrigan 3-26, Daniel Amos 4-41); CHECKLEY 2s 59 (Matt Wolff 4-33, Rachad Forde 5-22). Oakamoor (25pts) beat Checkley 2s (5pts) by 122 runs.

Division Five
LEEK 2s 198-5 (Matt Nicholls 48, Rory Corden 110no; Terry Slater 3-51); BLYTHE 2s 138-9 (Matt Barlow 37, Simon Owen 24, Haydon Simcock 22, Adam Prime 30; Colin Dearden 5-31). Leek (16pts) winning draw Blythe 2s (7pts).
PORTHILL PARK 3s 181-8 (Matthew Cope 33, Chris Matthews 27, Will Price 35; Nyle Broadhurst 3-40); BAGNALL NORTON 2s 180 (Paul Tomkinson 28, Matthew Reynolds 39no, Warren Aubrey 38; John Polepaka 3-44, Matt Farr 3-37, Matthew Mason 3-47). ). Porthill Park 3s (25pts) beat Bagnall Norton 2s (9pts) by 2 wickets.
MEAKINS 3s 244-5 dec (Hugh Rennie 90, Raqeeb Murad 91, Jared Healey 31); KNYPERSLEY 2s 128 (Stephanie Butler 43, Andrew Jones 22; Steve Bishop 3-24, Raqeeb Murad 3-27, Dion Bengry 3-49). Meakins 3s (25pts) beat Knypersley 2s (5pts) by 116 runs.

Division Six
ASHCOMBE PARK 2s 75-4 (Chris Bradstreet 27, Gary Mandley 21; Neil Skillcorn 3-34); SANDYFORD 2s 74 (Jake Johnson 6-37). Ashcombe Park 2s (20pts) beat Sandyford 2s (2pts) by 6 wickets.
CAVERSWALL 52-1; WOOD LANE 51-8 (Matthew Hagan 24; James Gibson 4-24). Caverswall 2s (25pts) beat Wood Lane 2s (0pts) by 9 wickets.
WOORE 2s 166-9 (Ian Birkin 31, Nicholas Reed 43, Ian Boulton 41no, A Kenvyn 29no); OAKAMOOR 2s 159-7 (Jonathan Wood 45, Harry Smith 45, Dan James 26). Woore 2s (14pts) winning draw Oakamoor 2s (10pts).
Division Seven
ENDON 2s 144-7 (Will Weston 41, Andy Hopwood 22, Brasd Hulme 47); CHURCH EATON 142-9 (Dan Smith 22, Matt White 22, Toby Horton 25; Will Weston 3-30). Endon 2s (20pts) beat Church Eaton (6pts) by 3 wickets.
Division Eight
NEWCASTLE & HARTSHILL 4s 167-9 (Nabil Fassaludhin 24, D W Mudalige 26, Shahvaiz Younus 45, Shaheer Younus 20; Fergus Snowden 7-61); OAKAMOOR 3s 45 (Shaheer Younus 4-9). Newcastle & Hartshill 4s (25pts) beat Oakamoor 3s (4pts) by 122 runs.
WEDGWOOD 2s 115-5 dec (Darren Sanders 43, Christopher Holland 30no); CHECKLEY 3s 139-9 dec (Andy Whitehead 22, Morgan Rowe 23; Simon Smith 4-28). Checkley 3s (12pts) winning draw Wedgwood 2s (8pts).