Davanti Tyres North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League results

Davanti Tyres North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League
Results (24/08/19):-

Premier Division
BLYTHE 205 (Jalat Khan 112, Alistair Whiston 20, Barbar Khan 31; Zia Haq 4-66, Zain Abbas 3-32); WHITMORE 130 (Joe Bridgewater 20, Zai Abbas 34, Zia Haq 35; Ben Smith 3-20, Barbar Khan 4-22). Blythe (25pts) beat Whitmore (8pts) by 75 runs.

LEEK 129 (Greg Cork 38, Joshua Hudson 20, Tim Teats 23; Anis Raza 5-27, Jo Johnson 3-19); ASHCOMBE PARK 162 (Irfan Khan 30, Tom Ball 24, Josh Johnson 25; Saad Naseem 4-53, Greg Cork 4-28). Ashcombe Park (25pts) beat Leek (8pts) by 33 runs.

STONE SP 190-9 (Michael Allen 22, Rizwan Haider 90, Josh Hewitt 36; Matthew Coxion 3-38, Oliver Perry 3-51); STONE SP 112 (George Hawbrook 24, James Pokora 25, Jack Bamford 21; Jacob Degg 5-30). Checkley (25pts) beat Stone SP (6pts) by 78 runs.

LONGTON 89 (Alex Coates 45; James Sellers 5-58, Matt Goodwin 5-25); CHEADLE 266 (Andrew Coxon 33, Ali Khan 131, James Sellers 39; Alex Coates 3-43, Rich Brough 3-45) Cheadle (25pts) beat Longton (6pts) by 177 runs.

Division One
SANDYFORD 123 (Isaac Foster 58, Kevin Leigh 40; Robert james 3-18, Zahid Mansoor 4-34); KNYPERSLEY 124-6 (Sam Wilcox 53, Ashley Rogers 23, Zahid Mansoor 28no). Knypersley (20pts) beat Sandyford (4pts) by 5 wickets.

NEWCASTLE & HARTSHILL 207-5 (Jonathan Gidman 71, Lee Slaymaker 28, Andrew Whitehead 36); CAVERSWALL 204-7 (Jake Edge 24, Muhammad Naveed 86, Zainadine Bukhari Shah 45, Nazakat Ali 25no; Mohammad Abid 4-37). Newcastle & hartshill (25pts) beat Caverswall (7pts) by 5 wickets.

Division Two
KIDSGROVE 161-8 (Anthony Sheeran 20, Ryan Davis 66, Darren Long 26no; Ross Dearden 3-68); ENDON 162-7 (Andrew Sibley 22, Jordan Weaver 47, Ross Dearden 37; Chris Wright 6-40). Endon (25pts beat Kidsgrove (7pts) by 3 wickets.)

Division Three
CHEADLE 2s 171-4 (Ben Degg 48, Tom Cadman 49, Sam Rushton 23, Scott Harvey 35no); OAKAMOOR 169 (Tom Sherratt 20, Will Leeson 63, James Smith 54; Jac Degg 5-64). Cheadle 2s (25pts) beat Oakamoor (6pts) by 6 wickets.

CHECKLEY 2s 124 (Michael Dale 32, Rajvinder Singh Sandhu 6-23, Andrew Marshall 3-33); RODE PARK & LAWTON 274-5 dec (Paul Chadwick 81, David Wellings 32, Rajvinder Singh Sandhu 130). Rode Park & Lawton (25pts) beat Checkley (2pts) by 150 runs.

Division Five
BAGNALL NORTON 2s 89 (Anthony Dutton 21, Josh Jeynes 20; David Apps 5-9); ALSAGER 2s 54 (Nyle Broadhurst 7-30, Matthew Reynolds 3-16). Bagnall Norton 2s (25pts) beat Alsager 2s (5pts) by 35 runs.
LITTLE STOKE 2s 152 (Ben Glidden 54, Tom Gallimore 21); LEEK 2s 209-4 (Benjamin Turner 103no, Liam McDermott 76). Leek 2s (25pts) beat Little Stoke 2s (6pts) by 57 runs.

WHITMORE 2s 124-8 (Craig Prtichard 21, Alex Holland 46no; Mike Worhington 4-15); BLYTHE 2s 52. Whitmore 2s (25pts) beat Blythe 2s (4pts) by 72 runs.

Division Six
ASHCOMBE PARK 2s 203-5 dec (Scott Watson 90no, Chris Bradstreet 37, Rich Knott 34; Michael Arnold 3-54); MODDERSHALL & OULTON 4s

OAKAMOOR 2s 49-3 (Phil Tomczak 20); SANDYFORD 2s 46 (Matthew Carnwell 7-7). Oakamoor 2s (20pts) beat Sandyford (1pt) by 7 wickets.

BURSLEM 2s 141 (Kyle Brassington 51; Dominic Shaw 29; Richard Brooks 6-26); CAVERSWALL 2s 144-3 (Jak Hassall 67, Ben Gordon 46no). Caverswall (25pts) beat Burslem 2s (4pts) by 7 wickets.

Division Eight

CHECKLEY 3s 124-6 (Jack Bullock 40, Gavin Carr 44) MEAKINS 4s 122-2 (Ryan Roberts 33). Checkley 3s (20pts) beat Meakins 4s (5pts) by 4 wickets.

OAKAMOOR 3s 29-1; CREWE 2s 24 (Jack Tetley 5-9, Matthew Sells 3-11). Oakamoor 3s (20pts) beat Crewe 2s (0pts) by 9 wickets.

25/08/19

Division Six

STAFFORD 2s 124 (Ali Siddiqi 27, Andy Kirkbride 24; Grant Roberts 4-21); ASHCOMBE PARK 2s 127-6 (Joe Byrne 68, Max Hill 20no; Sean Connolly 3-35). Ashcombe Park 2s (20pts) beat Stafford 2s (5pts) by 4 wickets.

Division Eight

CHECKLEY 3s 60-9 (Morgan Rowe 31; Paul Mason 4-23, Connor Clements 3-32); WEDGWOOD 2s 61-5 (Graham Hall 27no; Taiyub Rehman 4-18). Wedgwood 2s (20pts) beat Checkley 3s (2pts) by 5 wickets.